ATTIC · AIR CONDITIONING · ENCAPSULATION · DUCT CLEANING
Serving 8 California countiesCALL NOW: (818) 620-7217
DryShield Solutions
Los Angeles, California

Attic and Crawl Space
Encapsulation Services

in California

Attic services, air conditioning, encapsulation, and duct cleaning. Tell DryShield Solutions what your home needs, and let's discuss the next step.

Attic services worker wearing protective equipment in an attic
Attic ServicesPhoto provided by DryShield Solutions
Clean encapsulated crawl space with a white vapor barrier
Crawl Space ServicesAI-generated illustration
Attic servicesAir conditioningEncapsulationDuct cleaning
Our services

Care for your home,
from the ground up.

Explore crawl space, attic, and air conditioning services with DryShield Solutions.

Draft service catalog: additional services are pending confirmation by DryShield Solutions. Call to confirm availability.

Service imagery includes AI-generated illustrations and photos provided by DryShield Solutions.

Crawl Space Services

Crawl Space Cleaning & Decontamination
Crawl Space Services

Crawl Space Cleaning & Decontamination

A cleaner starting point beneath your home.

Benefit: Removes accumulated debris from accessible areas.

Learn more →
Crawl Space Encapsulation
Crawl Space Services

Crawl Space Encapsulation

Bring your crawl space project into focus.

Benefit: Helps limit ground moisture entering the crawl space.

Learn more →
Vapor Barrier Installation
Crawl Space Services

Vapor Barrier Installation

Plan the right coverage for your space.

Benefit: Helps reduce moisture evaporation from exposed soil.

Learn more →
Sump Pump Installation
Crawl Space Services

Sump Pump Installation

Start with the water problem you are seeing.

Benefit: Helps remove water collected in a suitable basin.

Learn more →
Crawl Space Mold Remediation
Crawl Space Services

Crawl Space Mold Remediation

Discuss affected areas and the next step.

Benefit: Addresses affected materials within the agreed scope.

Learn more →
Dehumidifier Installation
Crawl Space Services

Dehumidifier Installation

Discuss humidity management for your crawl space.

Benefit: Helps lower excess humidity in the treated space.

Learn more →
Crawl Space Insulation
Crawl Space Services

Crawl Space Insulation

A plan for the space beneath your floors.

Benefit: Reduces heat transfer through properly insulated assemblies.

Learn more →
Rodent exclusion mesh sealed around wooden framing
Crawl Space Services

Crawl Space Rodent Proofing

Review potential entry points beneath your home.

Benefit: Closes accessible entry points identified during assessment.

Learn more →
Crawl Space Sealing
Crawl Space Services

Crawl Space Sealing

Look closely at the openings around your space.

Benefit: Addresses unwanted gaps and openings.

Learn more →
Crawl Space Waterproofing
Crawl Space Services

Crawl Space Waterproofing

Plan around the conditions at your property.

Benefit: Targets identified paths of water entry.

Learn more →
Crawl Space Remediation
Crawl Space Services

Crawl Space Remediation

Bring several crawl space concerns into one discussion.

Benefit: Addresses several identified concerns in one coordinated scope.

Learn more →
Vapor Intrusion Mitigation
Crawl Space Services

Vapor Intrusion Mitigation

Start with your assessment and project requirements.

Benefit: Can reduce entry of soil vapors when a suitable system is installed.

Learn more →
Vapor Protection Services
Crawl Space Services

Vapor Protection Services

Discuss a coordinated approach for your space.

Benefit: Adds a barrier between exposed soil and the crawl space.

Learn more →
Vapor Barrier & Insulation
Crawl Space Services

Vapor Barrier & Insulation

Plan related work together.

Benefit: Combines ground moisture control with thermal improvements.

Learn more →

Attic Services

Attic Cleaning & Decontamination
Attic Services

Attic Cleaning & Decontamination

Start with the condition of your attic.

Benefit: Removes accessible debris included in the project.

Learn more →
Attic Insulation Replacement
Attic Services

Attic Insulation Replacement

Review what is there and what comes next.

Benefit: Restores coverage where existing insulation is inadequate.

Learn more →
Attic Rodent Proofing
Attic Services

Attic Rodent Proofing

Discuss openings and activity in your attic.

Benefit: Addresses identified openings where rodents may enter.

Learn more →
Attic Radiant Barrier Installation
Attic Services

Attic Radiant Barrier Installation

Explore a reflective barrier project for your attic.

Benefit: Reduces radiant heat transfer in a suitable attic installation.

Learn more →
Attic Fan Installation
Attic Services

Attic Fan Installation

Discuss your attic ventilation project.

Benefit: Adds mechanical attic ventilation where appropriate.

Learn more →
Attic Air Sealing
Attic Services

Attic Air Sealing

Review gaps around the attic.

Benefit: Reduces unwanted air leakage between living areas and the attic.

Learn more →

Air Conditioning & Duct Services

Air Conditioning Services
Air Conditioning & Duct Services

Air Conditioning Services

Tell us what your cooling system needs.

Benefit: Supports comfortable indoor temperatures.

Learn more →
HVAC Unit Installation
Air Conditioning & Duct Services

HVAC Unit Installation

Plan your equipment project with the details in view.

Benefit: Provides equipment selected for the home and project requirements.

Learn more →
Duct Replacement
Air Conditioning & Duct Services

Duct Replacement

Review the ductwork serving your home.

Benefit: Replaces damaged or deteriorated duct sections.

Learn more →
Duct Cleaning
Air Conditioning & Duct Services

Duct Cleaning

Start with the ductwork in your home.

Benefit: Removes accumulated debris from accessible duct interiors.

Learn more →
Getting started

A simple first step
for your next project.

Let's talk about your home

01 · Tell us what you need

Call us or prepare a quote request with your contact information and preferred service.

02 · Discuss the details

We'll discuss your location, your space, and the scope of the work.

03 · Plan the next step

Ask about availability and a quote for your project.

Project gallery

A closer look at the work.

Photos provided by DryShield Solutions. Select a photo to see the full image.

Worker fitting a white barrier around an exterior access openingView full photo ↗
Barrier installation in progress
Truck and trailer loaded with bags of removed insulationView full photo ↗
Insulation removal & haul-away
Attic access ladder surrounded by protective plastic sheetingView full photo ↗
Protecting the work area
Ladder beneath an attic opening with surrounding surfaces protectedView full photo ↗
Attic access preparation
Metal mesh fitted over an opening between attic framingView full photo ↗
Attic rodent exclusion
Insulation between attic floor joists with flexible ductworkView full photo ↗
Attic insulation & ductwork
Insulation installed between exposed wall studs and ceiling joistsView full photo ↗
Wall & ceiling insulation
Attic framing with loose fill insulation and an access openingView full photo ↗
Attic insulation in progress
Exposed attic floor framing with pipes and wiringView full photo ↗
Attic preparation
Attic insulation fitted around HVAC equipmentView full photo ↗
Insulation around attic equipment
Exposed soil, pipes and floor framing in a crawl spaceView full photo ↗
Crawl space conditions
Insulation fitted between attic floor joistsView full photo ↗
Attic insulation coverage
Insulated attic floor beneath flexible air ductsView full photo ↗
Attic insulation & ducts
Packaged insulation materials staged for installationView full photo ↗
Insulation materials
Silver insulated ductwork above attic insulationView full photo ↗
Ductwork installation
White crawl space barrier beneath insulated floor joistsView full photo ↗
Crawl space barrier & insulation
Close view of insulation between attic framingView full photo ↗
Insulation detail
Worker in protective clothing beside bags of removed materialsView full photo ↗
Insulation removal & cleanup
Insulation beneath wooden attic roof framingView full photo ↗
Attic insulation detail
Bags of removed material staged near a trailer and ladderView full photo ↗
Material removal in progress
Silver insulated ducts between wooden ceiling joistsView full photo ↗
Ductwork above exposed framing
White barrier covering the crawl space ground and foundation wallsView full photo ↗
Crawl space encapsulation
Reflective foil barrier beneath exposed wooden framingView full photo ↗
Reflective barrier installation
White vapor barrier lining a crawl space beneath insulated floor joistsView full photo ↗
Crawl space barrier coverage

Frequently asked questions

What services does DryShield Solutions offer?

Our service categories are attic, crawl space, air conditioning, and duct cleaning. Call to confirm each specific service.

Where do you work?

We serve Los Angeles County, Orange County, San Bernardino County, Alameda County, Sacramento County, Contra Costa County, San Mateo County, Santa Clara County in California.

How can I request a quote?

Call (818) 620-7217 or fill out the online form.

How much will my project cost?

Pricing depends on your home and project scope. Call to discuss a quote.

Where we work

Your California home.
Our service areas.

DryShield Solutions serves homeowners across eight California counties.

Los Angeles County
Orange County
San Bernardino County
Alameda County
Sacramento County
Contra Costa County
San Mateo County
Santa Clara County

Tell us your city, ZIP code, and the service you need. Call to discuss availability and scheduling.

Call (818) 620-7217
Contact DryShield Solutions

Let's hear about
your project.

For service inquiries across our California service areas, call us directly.

(818) 620-7217 ↗

Email us at dryspacesolutions1995@gmail.com or fill out the form.

By submitting, you agree to share your project details with DryShield Solutions.